Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Tea Tree GullyvSturt
Umpires: Umpire1: Dhaval Bhatt  Umpire2: Timothy Hart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Macey, Joshua
McKenzie, Cooper
Pannell, Fletcher W
Gatting, Joe S (c)
Sinclair, Tyrell
Weaver, Matthew K
Holliday, Jack S (+)
Somerfield, Adam J
Gregoric, Evan
Barrett, Thomas N
Oakley, Timothy L
 
Coach:  Gatting, Joe S
Team Manager:  Weaver, Mike
Scorer:  Graham, Ian
 
Dick, Jacob P
Wilson, Peter J
Davis, Bradley R (+)
Kelly, Thomas
Els, Reghard
Parker, Max
Parker, Angus H
Kulesza, Zyggy (c)
Young, Sebastian
Judd, Angus
Clarke, Daniel
 
Coach:  Cameron, Ben P
Team Manager:  Gulliver, James L
Scorer:  Kelly, Matthew J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 5 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:30AM)
WoodvilledefSturt
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3441835
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: James Cushway  
Scorers:  Not specified
McInerney, Conor J (c)
Green, Louis
Brennan, Harvey
FUSS, Mitchell D
Turley, Benjamin J
Martin, Hamish A
Edwards, Thomas J
THOMAN, Harry
Mylius, Daniel
Foley, William (+)
Pinson, Tom
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Fuss, Colin
Scorer:  Quaini, Lesley
 
Dick, Jacob P
Davis, Bradley R
Kelly, Thomas
Kelly, Corey
Parker, Max
Wilson, Peter J
Kulesza, Zyggy (c)
Matthias, Harry (+)
Parker, Angus H
Young, Sebastian
Clarke, Daniel
 
Coach:  Cameron, Ben P
Team Manager:  Gulliver, James L
Scorer:  Kelly, Matthew J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Tue 12 Jan 2021 (4:45PM)
WoodvilledefSturt
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3460902
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamaldeen Shakoordeen  Umpire2: Sumit Sindhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Hamish A
Turley, Benjamin J
McInerney, Conor J (c)
Edwards, Thomas J
Brennan, Harvey
THOMAN, Harry
Green, Louis
TANNER, Mitchell
Foley, William (+)
Pinson, Tom
FUSS, Mitchell D
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Fuss, Colin
 
Aitchison, Tyler
Davis, Bradley R (c) (+)
Parker, Max
Dick, Jacob P
Clarke, Daniel
Faulkner, William H
Parker, Angus H
Bennetts, Samuel
Hillis, James (sub)
Woods, Sam G
Kulesza, Zyggy
Judd, Angus
 
Coach:  Fraser, Samuel T
Team Manager:  Gulliver, James L
Scorer:  Harper, Michael
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round 8 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictsvSturt
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3442095
Umpires: Umpire1: Sumit Sindhu  Umpire2: Adrian Drosd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Frick, Chloe H
Rowe, Katie L
Beazleigh, Stephanie (c)
Dunemann, Cate A (+)
Filsell, Emmerson L
Gregory, Alanah K (+)
Thomas, Lillian
Todd, Evelyn
Rosenzweig, Chloe
Curnow, Emily
Gregory, Taylah
 
Coach:  Rowe, Chris
Scorer:  Murphy, Kate
 
Bartlett, Eliza M
Peate, Rhianna J
Vogt, Bailey
Reid, Dani
Harris, Brooke L (c)
Cawse, Abbie E
Reimann, Neeve E
Pascoe, Ella
Hobbs, Nicole
Rault, Amelia
Maitland, Matilda
Worthley, Beth
 
Coach:  Stuart, Nick P
Scorer:  Harris, Mark
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (6:45PM)
Northern Districtsdef bySturt
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 3463744
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
McPharlin, Tegan J (c) (+)
Betts, Samantha M
Barsby, Jemma L
Brown, Darcie R
Roberts, Sophie
Rosenzweig, Chloe
Rowe, Katie L
Beazleigh, Stephanie
Dunemann, Cate A
Gregory, Alanah K
Wendland, Kasey
Gregory, Taylah
 
Coach:  Rowe, Chris
Scorer:  Murphy, Kate
 
Bartlett, Eliza M
Cawse, Abbie E
Dooley, Josephine E (+)
O'Neil, Annie V
Pascoe, Ella
Peate, Rhianna J
Price, Alexandra (c)
Rault, Amelia
Schutt, Megan
Vogt, Bailey
Worthley, Beth
de Broughe, Emma
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (11:00AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
SturtvTea Tree Gully
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3442059
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  Umpire2: Steven Duke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Faulkner, William H (c)
English, Keagan L (+)
Aitchison, Tyler
Goodwin, Josh
Teakle, Sam
Suri, Parth
Woods, Sam G
Hillis, Lachlan
Senior, Alex
Kupke, Cooper
O'Connell, James
 
Coach:  Fraser, Samuel T
Scorer:  Parker, Stephen P
 
Pye, Benjamin J
Pfitzner, Bradman R (+)
Halfpenny, Kane H
Morris, William
Cuconits, Samuel
Ryan, Cain J
Harris, Bradley
Polyak, Corey L
Nottle, Sean S (c)
Nottle, Rory J
Wood, Thomas
 
Coach:  Gatting, Joe S
Scorer:  Webb, Philip
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round 8 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (12:50PM)
SturtvGlenelg
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3466412
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Behn  Umpire2: Richard Shanahan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Weger, Kate
Kanda, Mannat
Sedunary, Alyssa
Anandan, Akshaya
Stone, Matilda R
Whittington, Samantha
Holden, Claire
Woods, Lilly
Rayner, Savannah P
Brake, Elly
Scott, Abby G
Rees, Marney v
 
Coach:  Duffield, Andrew
Team Manager:  Scott, PJ
Scorer:  Scott, PJ
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 7 - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
West TorrensdefSturt
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3463890
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  Umpire2: Richard Hall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cheetham, Brianna (c)
Meyer, Lucy
Smith, Chloe (+)
McCauley, Mackenzee J
Ward, Caroline
Fry, Teagan
Clark, Maggie
Lockwood, Chloe
Roche, Caoimhe M
Henderson-Whitehead, Charlotte
Torsney, Jemma
 
Coach:  Massey, Sy
 
Kotses, Krystie A
Reimann, Neeve E
Hobbs, Nicole
Moloney, Miranda (+)
Melegh, Ilona
Phillips, Isabella
McGuire, Brigitte (c)
Raschella, Aless
Seal, Emily
Scamoni, Aliyah
Tennant, Rosie
 
Coach:  Durham, Fraser
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:50PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:50PM)
Tea Tree GullyvSturt
Umpires: Umpire1: Shaun Wild  Umpire2: Chris Ruediger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webb, Harrison M (+)
Becker, Nathan R
Fisher, Jacob
Graeber, Caleb J (c)
Dilena, Jackson
Dawson, Ethan
Stathoris, Nick
Ross, Sunny
Todd, Scott J
Schubert, Luke
Halahakoon, Dilusha
 
Coach:  Rutherford, Tom
 
Anglberger, Jack (c)
Goodwin, Zac (+)
Hillis, James
Robertson, Austin W
Wilson, Oscar
Burns, Darcy
Bennetts, Jack A
Singh, Daljeet
McCure, Ben
Thomas, Matt
Palser, Zac
 
Coach:  Woolford, Andrew
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:50PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:50PM)
SturtvTea Tree Gully
Venue: Unley OvalMatch ID: 3452064
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Scott  Umpire2: James Assheton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Durham, Fraser
Reynolds, Timothy
Hayden, Matthew (c)
Scovell, Ryan W
Dumigan, Lachlan K
Kenny, Tanner
Beenham, Henry (+)
Steene, Oscar J
Marshall, Liam
Craddock, William
Matheson, Jacob
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
Scorer:  Kenny, Rob
 
Chillingworth, Garry A
Atkinson, Luke (c)
Renfrey, Michael J
Kite, Jai
Cronin, Michael P
Mayo, Thomas O
Cook, Ethan
McDonald, William
Bussenschutt, Jack (+)
Minogue, Lachlan
Lees, Brodie
 
Coach:  Rutherford, Tom
Scorer:  Becker, Emily
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade
Round 17 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Adelaide UniversityvSturt
Venue: Park 12 (No. 2)Match ID: 3519942
Umpires: Umpire1: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Docking, Marie (c)
Westwood, Heather (+)
Vogel, Elle
Stanley, Veronica
Bruffell, Alyssa
Silva, Samoda
Kottahachchi, Thisama D
Channa, Poonam
Rajawat, Vibhuti
Yema, Christine
 
Coach:  Penn, David A
Team Manager:  Hedges, Joanne
Scorer:  Penn, David A
 
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 18 Shield
Round 4 - Thu 14 Jan 2021 (9:30AM)
West TorrensdefSturt
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3457379
Umpires: Umpire1: Supratim Bhattacharya  Umpire2: John Villis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Ned L (c)
Reuther, James M
Edmunds, Luke P
Hoffman, Jay
Terry, Luke
Edmunds, Charlie M
Feleppa, Sean
Marshall, Nathan
Leiblich, Kyle
Ellicott, Oliver C
Saddi, Chandan
Taylor, Patrick G
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
 
Coach:  McInerney, Manning P
Team Manager:  Terry, Catherine
Scorer:  Terry, Catherine
 
Matthias, Harry (+)
Els, Reghard
Goodwin, Josh
Young, Sebastian (c)
Arnold, Carl
James, Dylan
Dumigan, Lachlan K
Beenham, Henry
Neumann, Nicholas M
Steene, Oscar J
Kupke, Cooper
Young, William
Trewartha, Ethan
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
Team Manager:  Young, Robert A
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 10 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:30PM)
Tea Tree GullyvSturt
Venue: Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3456627
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Schmidt  Umpire2: Peter Waldie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Nicholas (c)
Vincent, Hayden
Zappia, Dominic
Kearns, Liam
Jotani, Parth
Pryor, James (+)
Patel, Jimil
Buckland, Luke C
Palihakkara, Vinuk
Jones, William
Lawlor, Harrison
 
Coach:  Costello, Andrew J
 
Beckham, Josh A
Llewellyn, Zac (c)
Raphael, Shane D
James, Dylan (+)
Dean, Mitchell
Wood, Sean
McCourt, Thomas
Faulkner, Harry
Matheson, Jacob
Khattri, Gaurav
Beckham, Luke A
Trenwith, Michael
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 10 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:30PM)
SturtvTea Tree Gully
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3456702
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Songer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Oscar
Higgs, Hugo J (+)
Summerton, Aiden H
Orchard, Harry (c)
Tucker, Samuel
Devgun, Aryan
O'Callaghan, Mason
Henderson, Sebastian
Thangaraj, Dharnish B
Bannister, Mitchell
Johnstone, Zac
Weeks, Edward
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
 
Goodridge, Trent (c) (+)
Brand, Henry
Vapiwala, QaidJohar S
Cannard, Lachlan J
Taylor, Christopher
Whitehead, Jack
Todd, Sam
McKenny, Zach
Laird, Kaelan A
Jeyakumar, Haresnan
Jackway, Taj K
Jeyakumar, Bethushan
 
Coach:  Costello, Andrew J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 10 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:30PM)
Tea Tree GullyvSturt
Venue: Golden Grove High School (Main Oval)Match ID: 3457205
Umpires: Umpire1: donovan davis  Umpire2: Khalil Mostafa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Costello, Liam
Edmunds, Liam A
Watt, Rylan
LeRay, Matthew (c)
Field, Jamin
Case, Robert
Aworth, Jack P
Rowe, Bailey M
Barbulovic, Hayden (+)
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan
Gammon, Cooper
Patel, Krishiv
 
Coach:  Costello, Andrew J
 
Trewartha, Isaac (+)
Raphael, Joseph B (c)
French, Oliver
Ranaldo, Lachlan
Polasek, Felix
Temme, Jay
Harrison, Jackson D
Barker, Harley
Baker, Harry
Switajewski, Rory
Matheson, Max
Dunn, Noah
 
Coach:  Durham, Fraser
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 10 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:30PM)
SturtvTea Tree Gully
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Begetis  Umpire1 (Day2): Daniel Hurst  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnold, Ivan
Elton, Edward
Singh, Amitej
Kidman, Angus
Watson, Hamish J
Eichler, Jakeb (+)
Schulze, Thomas
Ridley, Leon
Doe, Lucas
Bird, Lachlan (c)
Kellaway, Louis
McCarthy, Cormac
 
Coach:  Durham, Fraser
 
Scott, Ethan J (+)
Klitogiannis, Anthony (c)
Atkinson, Charlie
Sheth, Jevick B
Jotani, Vrushit
Stevenson, Mitchell A
Trestrail, Zac
Ghosh, Arunesh
Underwood, Lucas
Drury, Aidan (+)
Baliga, Ayden
Higginson, Noah
 
Coach:  Costello, Andrew J
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round GF - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
SturtdefEast Torrens
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3457358
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Laidler  Umpire2: Steven Duke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnold, Ivan
Elton, Edward
Trewartha, Isaac (+)
Raphael, Joseph B (c)
Singh, Amitej
Ranaldo, Lachlan
Watson, Hamish J
Antic, Lachlan
Schulze, Thomas
Barker, Harley
Ridley, Leon
Doe, Lucas (+)
Bird, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Durham, Fraser
 
Zorzi, Alecs
Murphy, Liam
Polkinghorne, Jake
Gray, James (c)
MacDonald, Riley J
Heffernan, Cooper S
Selvanayagam, Jamie
Gribben, Oliver R
Fanning, William (+)
O'Brien, Finley
Holland, Will
Paul Renny, Roan
 
Coach:  Gray, Kym
Team Manager:  Polkinghorne, Adam W