Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
Prospectdef bySturt
Venue: Prospect OvalMatch ID: 3155575
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: Timothy Hart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wasiewicz, Paul
Patel, Manush
Brennan, Harvey (c)
Richardson, Ross (+)
Blunden, Lachlan
Singh, Deepak
Callan, Ethan B
Sumerauer, Julius
Suthar, Krutarth
Darley, Jasper
Daniel, William
 
Coach:  Zesers, Andrew K
 
Davis, Bradley R (c) (+)
Parker, Max
Dick, Jacob P
Kelly, Corey
Kelly, Thomas
Mattey, Sam
Woods, Sam G
Faulkner, William H
Young, Sebastian
Clarke, Daniel
Lemmey, Harrison G
 
Scorer:  Kelly, Matthew J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 6 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Glenelg defSturt
Venue: Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)Match ID: 3156503
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Drosd  Umpire2: Giorgio Profiris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hankins, George
Bullimore, Benjamin J
Irvine, Danny
Hoffmann, Joshua
Sayers, Chadd J (c)
Higgins, Isaac B
Roach, Josh B (+)
Dand, Craig M
Cunningham, Harry
Pudney, Jack G
Bowering, William
 
Coach:  Muggleton, Peter T
Scorer:  Kuchta, Gary
 
Dick, Jacob P
Kulesza, Zyggy
Davis, Bradley R (c) (+)
Kelly, Thomas
Aitchison, Tyler
Parker, Max
Clarke, Daniel
Parker, Charlie G
Judd, Angus
Jacobs, Hanno
Faulkner, William H
 
Coach:  Cameron, Ben P
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Sturtdef byEast Torrens
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3156463
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Harsimran Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aitchison, Tyler
Kulesza, Zyggy
Davis, Bradley R (c) (+)
Parker, Max
Dick, Jacob P
Parker, Charlie G
Kelly, Thomas
Judd, Angus
Jacobs, Hanno
Faulkner, William H
Parker, Angus H
Young, Sebastian
Clarke, Daniel
 
Cockbain, Ian A
Cormack, Michael
Cornish, Coby
Cranmer, Michael R
Gleadall, Alfie F
King, Ryan
Lehmann, Jake
Lace, Tom
Robins, Luke J
Robins, Tate J
Size, Joel
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictsvSturt
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3409342
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round 10 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (10:30AM)
Sturtdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3154957
Umpires: Umpire1: Kurt Miegel  Umpire2: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartlett, Eliza M (+)
Peate, Rhianna J
Smith, Melanie
Oates, Stacey L
O'Neil, Annie V
Reid, Dani
Earl, Jasmin F
Rault, Amelia
Gonsalves, Tya
Cawse, Abbie E
de Broughe, Emma
Price, Alexandra (c)
 
Coach:  Stuart, Nick P
Scorer:  O'Neil, Kath
 
McPharlin, Tegan J (c) (+)
Iles, Neisha
Cornish, Khiarni
Roberts, Sophie
Beazleigh, Stephanie
Gregory, Taylah
Wendland, Caitlin
Wendland, Kasey
Filsell, Emmerson L
Brown, Darcie R
Waldron, Mary
 
Coach:  Rowe, Chris
Team Manager:  Murphy, Kate
Scorer:  Murphy, Kate
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
SturtdefProspect
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3157231
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Barthelson  Umpire2: Douglas Jewell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aitchison, Tyler
Dudley, Connor
Suri, Parth
Madden, Scott
Salt, Benjamin (+)
Francis, Alex
Neumann, Nicholas M
Els, Reghard
Bennetts, Samuel (c)
Parker, Angus H
Homburg, Samual
 
Coach:  Els, Fred
Scorer:  Parker, Stephen P
 
Hanna, Christian D
Collins, Braden (c)
Bradley, Cameron
Cluse, Lachlan
Brice, Nathan
Kent, Liam
Hajdu, Luke
Kent, Connor
Coppins, Jack
Barnett, Jordan (+)
Pitt, Mason
 
Coach:  Zesers, Andrew K
Scorer:  Bajoria, Hitesh
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (2:30PM)
SturtvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round 14 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Adelaide UniversitydefSturt
Venue: Park 12 (No. 1)Match ID: 3158566
Umpires: Umpire1: Fahmid Ahmed  Umpire2: Ali Rashid Cheema  
Scorers:  Not specified
Britton, Melanie
Gajewska, Alex
Kranz, Kimberley
Prince, Karin
Westwood, Heather
Docking, Marie
Miller, Bonny (c)
Culbert, Julie
Shelton, Amber (+)
Banham, Rachel J
Plant, Melissa
Sharpe, Natalie
 
Coach:  Gajewska, Alex
Scorer:  Balaji, Sivaravi
 
Smith, Melanie
Kotses, Krystie A
Earl, Jasmin F
Kleemann, Madison
Melegh, Ilona
McGuire, Brigitte (c)
Fraser, Sarah E
Pascoe, Ella
Worthley, Beth (+)
Reimann, Neeve
Reid, Dani
Hobbs, Nicole
 
Coach:  Durham, Fraser
Scorer:  Mcguire, Chris
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 7 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
SturtvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:50PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:50PM)
ProspectdefSturt
Venue: Broadview OvalMatch ID: 3156128
Umpires: Umpire1: Lawrence Key  Umpire2: Ali Rashid Cheema  
Scorers:  Not specified
Modi, Sharvil
Perry, David W
Caldwell, Zane B
Ali, Chand
Klingbiel, Brodie
Ellicott, Oliver C
Ellicott, Sam M
Naley, Sam J (c) (+)
Horskins, Joel
Laverty, Liam
Bleby Williams, Henry
 
Coach:  Zesers, Andrew K
 
Durham, Fraser
Anglberger, Jack
Senior, Alex
Hayden, Matthew (c)
Teakle, Sam (+)
Kenny, Tanner
Goodwin, Josh
Shawgi, Satyanand
Matthias, Harry
Goodwin, Zac
Steene, Oscar J
Rogers, Duncan G
Kupke, Cooper
 
Coach:  Woolford, Andrew
Scorer:  Kenny, Rob
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Rogers, Duncan G
Goodwin, Josh
Matthias, Harry
Kupke, Cooper
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
SturtvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade 2019
Round SF - Sun 22 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
PaynehamdefSturt
Venue: Park 12 (No. 2)Match ID: 3394288
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Jessica
Doyle, Alicia I
Bansal, Subedhaa S
Jansen, Eloise C
Tammita, Samantha
David, Jessica L (c)
Evans, Kate B (+)
Hamilton-smith, Aysha
Frick, Chloe
Hall, Joleen A
 
Coach:  Jacobs, Lachlan J
Team Manager:  Von Einem, Don J
Scorer:  Von Einem, Don J
 
Smith, Karen (c)
Jolly, Ella
Miegel, Sarah K (+)
Bruce, Ella
Schulz, Erin
Seal, Emily
Scamoni, Aliyah
Bruce, Sophie
Rodriguez, Kara
Mourtzios, Angela
 
Coach:  Smith, Karen
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:50PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:50PM)
SturtdefProspect
Venue: Unley OvalMatch ID: 3157636
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Songer  Umpire2: Tim Tonkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reynolds, Timothy
Llewellyn, Zac
Burns, Darcy (c)
Isaksson, William
Tucker, Samuel
Beenham, Henry (+)
Marshall, Liam
Craddock, William
Rabbitt, D'Arcy
Orchard, James R
Beckham, Josh A
Zytnik, Kurt M
 
Coach:  Fraser, Samuel T
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Orchard, James R
Rabbitt, D'Arcy
 
Simpson, Bailey
Torgal, Omkar
Wright, Lukas
Edmondson, Angus (c)
Pledge, Jack
Aggarwal, Jagdish C
Joshi, Het
ROSHAN, Shivek
Patel, Pranam
Singh, Gurjot
Rawat, Devendra
Faulkner, Gus
 
Coach:  Zesers, Andrew K
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Patel, Pranam
Singh, Gurjot
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2020)
Round SF - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
ReynellavSturt
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
SturtvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 17 Shield
Round GF - Wed 22 Jan 2020 (9:30AM)
GlenelgdefSturt
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3163231
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: Shaun Wild  
Scorers:  Not specified
Angove, Kelly R
Arthur, Jesse T
Taylor, Nicholas J
Taylor, Luke J
McAuliffe, Henry P
Higgins, Isaac B (c)
Wilkinson, Oliver
McCabe, Zac (+)
Conway, Tyreece
Prior, Connor
Tilbrook, Jordan A
Landon, Andrew
 
Lemmey, Harrison G
Adams, Matthew J
Llewellyn, Zac
Matthias, Harry (c) (+)
Thompson, Aaron
Els, Reghard
Goodwin, Josh
Young, Sebastian
Rabbitt, D'Arcy
Arnold, Carl
Steene, Oscar J
Kupke, Cooper
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
ProspectdefSturt
Venue: Cane ReserveMatch ID: 3164035
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Fell  Umpire2: Md Saiful Islam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Patel, Jenil
Patel, Henil
Milner, Edward T (+)
Reeves, Ayden
Kumar, Noel (c)
Stodden, Joshua
Desai, Dular
Ellis, Samuel
Champion, Kyle
Pedersen, Lachlan J
Gibbs, Jacob A
Cooney, Harrison
 
Coach:  Champion, Steve
 
Vartuli, Sam N
Clarke, Brodie (c)
Thompson, Aaron
Raphael, Shane D
Tydeman, Oscar (+)
Potter, John
Rawlinson, Loch
Wark, Patrick
Faulkner, Harry
Parsons, Oliver
Macmahon, Seb
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (2:30PM)
SturtdefTea Tree Gully
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3165314
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Sutton  Umpire2: Sebastian Todd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beckham, Josh A (c)
Raphael, Shane D
Trewartha, Ethan
Tydeman, Oscar (+)
Rawlinson, Loch
Blanks, Ollie
Doe, Bailey
Faulkner, Harry
Macmahon, Seb
Potter, John
Khattri, Gaurav
Dean, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
 
Pryor, James
Ross, Sunny
Patel, Jimil
Aubrey, Liam
Soni, Dhrumil
Becker, Nathan R
Halfpenny, Kane H
Bussenschutt, Jack (c) (+)
Collins, Nicholas
Mitchell, Jesse L
Buckland, Luke C
 
Coach:  Costello, Andrew J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
SturtdefProspect
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3156656
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Higgs, Hugo J (+)
Dean, Mitchell
Jenke, Andrew
Orchard, Harry
Harrison, Jackson
O'Callaghan, Mason
Norman, William
Charman, Lachlan
Boucher, Maxwell
Stirling, Jack
Khattri, Gaurav (c)
Howard, Ben
 
Coach:  Parsons, Les
 
Dutton, Thomas J
Shimmin, Oliver W (c)
Jayawardena, S K Thisum
Atukorala, Ashwin
Casey, Liam (+)
Paulson, Liam
Trivedi, Rishi
Goldsworthy, Benjamin A
Whitehead, Jack
Watson, Alexander
Pledge, Oscar
Lord, Hudson
 
Coach:  Pedersen, James
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Lord, Hudson
Pledge, Oscar
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
SturtdefTea Tree Gully
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3165846
Umpires: Umpire1: Sebastian Todd  Umpire2: Philip Sanders  
Scorers:  Not specified
Higgs, Hugo J (+)
Vartuli, Sam N
Jenke, Andrew
Spurr, Ned
Parsons, Oliver
Marshall, Liam
Charman, Lachlan
Bowen, Peter (c)
Stirling, Jack
Makinson, Bailey
Tucker, Samuel
Wark, Patrick
 
Rowe, Nicholas S (c)
Vincent, Hayden (+)
THIELE, Bradley
Lumley, Matthew K
Vapiwala, QaidJohar
Lees, Brodie
Jotani, Parth
Pick, Sydney J
McDonald, William
Tilly, Sam
Verrall, Jaiden
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
SturtvProspect
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3156890
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red Twenty20
Round SF - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Adelaide defSturt
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4)Match ID: 3165925
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hobbs  Umpire2: Brandon Korner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Atkinson, Brady
Iussa, Declan
Brijmohan, Gjsovaun G
Appleton, Jack
Hutchinson, Jake
Hutchins, James N (+)
Caddick, Kyle
Agnew, Lachlan
Brown, Thomas (c)
Kalia, Yuvraj
Altamura, Zach
 
Coach:  Appleton, Jeremy N
 
Beckham, Luke A
Morbey, Charlie
Young, William
Raphael, Joseph B
James, Dylan
Wood, Sean
French, Oliver
McCourt, Thomas
Bannister, Mitchell
Willis, Harry (+)
Pontifex, Henry (c)
 
Coach:  Pontifex, Edward G
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
SturtvGlenelg
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3156959
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White Twenty20
Round SF - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Sturtdef byAdelaide
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3166017
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Fitzgerald  Umpire2: Tim Tonkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ranaldo, Lachlan
Polasek, Felix
Temme, Jay
Orchard, Harry
McCarthy, Cormac
Harrison, Jackson
Baker, Harry
Trenwith, Michael (c)
Switajewski, Rory
Weeks, Edward (+)
Matheson, Max
Dunn, Noah
 
Beaven, Ben
Willcox, Hugh
Heidenreich, Jackson G
Crosby, Jackson
Marshall, Jake
Scroop, Jayden M
D'Souza, Nathan
Roberts-Thomson, Noah (c) (+)
Larwood, Rohan
Attenborough, Riley T
Koukourou, Ryder T
Syrokos, Zanen
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round GF - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
SturtdefKensington
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3177903
Umpires: Umpire1: Fahmid Ahmed  Umpire2: David Della  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, William (c)
James, Dylan
Wood, Sean
French, Oliver
Polasek, Felix
Orchard, Harry
McCarthy, Cormac
Baker, Harry
Matheson, Max
Dunn, Noah
Willis, Harry (+)
Weeks, Edward
 
Coach:  Young, Brad
 
mehra, veer
Estcourt Hughes, Lachlan
McMahon, Jesse
Matthews, Tyson S
Balachander, Tharan
Laing, Jesse
Bedford, James T (c)
GREEN, LUCAS
Rice, Sebastian
Prescott, William
Felice, Thomas (+)
Yelland, Henry
 
Coach:  Tanti, Steven
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield
Round 4 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
SturtvNorthern Districts
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3172346
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available